370 N Plain Rd Housatonic, MA 01236
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $624,394
About This Home
This home is located at 370 N Plain Rd, Housatonic, MA 01236 and is currently estimated at $561,099, approximately $323 per square foot. 370 N Plain Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Kate Holmes Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Lisa Kate Holmes Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Holmes Lisa | $342,000 | -- | |
| Caruso Ryan D | $331,000 | -- | |
| Morris Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Lippmann Paul | $153,500 | -- | |
| Caruso Ryan D | $331,000 | -- | |
| Morris Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Lippmann Paul | $153,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lippmann Paul | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caruso Ryan D | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippmann Paul | $70,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,434 | $539,100 | $114,900 | $424,200 |
| 2024 | $6,795 | $489,200 | $108,900 | $380,300 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $443,000 | $108,900 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $391,500 | $99,400 | $292,100 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $324,300 | $79,400 | $244,900 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $319,700 | $79,400 | $240,300 |
| 2017 | $4,247 | $290,900 | $79,400 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $260,200 | $104,300 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $3,570 | $260,200 | $104,300 | $155,900 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.