370 Norred Ct San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,441,000 - $1,933,418
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Norred Ct, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $1,637,605, approximately $722 per square foot. 370 Norred Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Baldwin (Julia) Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Cianci Michael L and Cianci Christie
Bought by
Cianci Michael Louis and Cianci Christie Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Elizabeth Taylor Richard Custodian & Fbo Tayl
Bought by
Cianci Michael L and Cianci Christie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,663
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,551,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Parks Robert L and Parks Julie B
Bought by
Taylor Richard and Taylor Amanda Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cianci Michael Louis | -- | None Available | |
| Cianci Michael L | $480,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Richard | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cianci Michael L | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Richard | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,885 | $773,579 | $300,991 | $472,588 |
| 2024 | $10,885 | $758,412 | $295,090 | $463,322 |
| 2023 | $10,713 | $743,542 | $289,304 | $454,238 |
| 2022 | $10,647 | $728,964 | $283,632 | $445,332 |
| 2021 | $10,486 | $714,671 | $278,071 | $436,600 |
| 2020 | $10,255 | $707,344 | $275,220 | $432,124 |
| 2019 | $10,015 | $693,475 | $269,824 | $423,651 |
| 2018 | $9,945 | $679,879 | $264,534 | $415,345 |
| 2017 | $9,811 | $666,549 | $259,348 | $407,201 |
| 2016 | $9,336 | $653,480 | $254,263 | $399,217 |
| 2015 | $9,122 | $643,665 | $250,444 | $393,221 |
| 2014 | $8,366 | $631,058 | $245,539 | $385,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map