370 Orms St Providence, RI 02908
Smith Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,009 - $709,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Orms St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $626,502, approximately $191 per square foot. 370 Orms St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Paul Cuffee Charter School, Times Squared Academy, and Times2 Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Welsh Tracy A
Bought by
Contreras Jose A and Gonzalez Eddily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Manufactures & Traders
Bought by
Bina Bahar Roxanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Lacera Jose R
Bought by
Rhodes Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Jose A | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Bina Bahar Roxanna | $12,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Rhonda | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Jose A | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Rhonda | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Rhonda | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Rhonda | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $548,700 | $144,000 | $404,700 |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $336,800 | $68,000 | $268,800 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $336,800 | $68,000 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $336,800 | $68,000 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $4,831 | $196,700 | $33,600 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $4,831 | $196,700 | $33,600 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $4,831 | $196,700 | $33,600 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $4,267 | $133,500 | $36,000 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $4,267 | $133,500 | $36,000 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $4,267 | $133,500 | $36,000 | $97,500 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $123,900 | $47,100 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $4,182 | $123,900 | $47,100 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $4,182 | $123,900 | $47,100 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map