370 Palomino Ct Lagrange, OH 44050
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Palomino Ct, Lagrange, OH 44050 and is currently estimated at $133,788, approximately $116 per square foot. 370 Palomino Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Keystone Middle School, and Keystone High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,084 | $38,931 | $6,689 | $32,242 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $25,228 | $6,787 | $18,442 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $25,228 | $6,787 | $18,442 |
| 2021 | $2,491 | $25,228 | $6,787 | $18,442 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $21,310 | $5,730 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $21,310 | $5,730 | $15,580 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $21,310 | $5,730 | $15,580 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $20,430 | $4,020 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $20,430 | $4,020 | $16,410 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $20,430 | $4,020 | $16,410 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $19,450 | $3,820 | $15,630 |
| 2013 | $931 | $19,450 | $3,820 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map