NOT LISTED FOR SALE

370 Parker Ave Ely, NV 89301

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $219,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,040 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 16, 2025

Last sale price $218,500 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,204 / mo

About This Home

READY TO ENJOY~ Spacious central Ely home with beautiful upgrades throughout. This home offers 2040 sq. ft. of living space which includes the finished basement. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the main level. The basement offers 2 additional bedrooms and a family room that could be used as a 5th bedroom. The basement has exterior access as well as a 3/4 bath. This home has all electric HVAC for comfortable temps all year round. The yard is fully fenced with a side driveway for off street parking. Showings will be scheduled for pre approved buyers.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$218,500
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
1.63%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$212,829

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.60%
Original Mortgage
$214,541
Outstanding Balance
$213,002
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$173

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2023
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-25.7%
Views
297

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.00%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2022
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$75,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-37.45%
Views
526

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
228.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
White Pine County
Bought by
Bailey Johnathan and Bailey Heather R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Sorells Bailey Patricia and Bailey Johnathan T
Bought by
White Pince County Treasurer and White Pine County Court House

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2014
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Gergen Robert W and Gergen Lorie Lee
Bought by
Sorelis-Bailey Patricia and Bailey Johnathan T
Seller's Agent
Marilyn Chapman
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Marilyn Chapman
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
List Price
$86,000
Sold Price
$65,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-24.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belew Kendan A $218,500 Stewart Title
Jensen Kendra Pauline $185,000 Stewart Title
Vasani Investments Llc $75,000 Stewart Title
Bailey Johnathan $44,009 None Available
White Pince County Treasurer $1,263 None Available
Sorelis-Bailey Patricia -- Stewart Title Company
Sorells-Bailey Patricia $65,000 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Belew Kendan A $214,541
Previous Owner Jensen Kendra Pauline $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2025 05/16/25 Sold $218,500 +1.6% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $215,000 +16.2% $105 / Sq Ft
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Sold $185,000 -7.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Price Changed $199,000 -13.1% $98 / Sq Ft
10/25/2023 10/25/23 Price Changed $229,000 -4.2% $112 / Sq Ft
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $239,000 -4.0% $117 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 For Sale $249,000 +232.0% $122 / Sq Ft
05/03/2023 05/03/23 Sold $75,000 -31.2% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Price Changed $109,000 -9.1% $53 / Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $119,900 +84.5% $59 / Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $65,000 -24.4% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2014 04/30/14 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2014 02/11/14 For Sale $86,000 -- $42 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $827 $24,082 $3,028 $21,054
2024 $827 $21,622 $2,713 $18,909
2023 $827 $21,526 $2,713 $18,813
2022 $633 $16,529 $2,363 $14,166
2021 $589 $15,608 $2,363 $13,245
2020 $560 $15,971 $2,363 $13,608
2019 $545 $15,403 $2,363 $13,040
2018 $530 $14,840 $2,363 $12,477
2017 $515 $14,374 $2,153 $12,221
2016 $501 $13,234 $2,153 $11,081
2015 $425 $13,124 $2,153 $10,971
2014 $425 $13,311 $2,555 $10,756