370 Porter Pond Rd Moosup, CT 06354
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Porter Pond Rd, Moosup, CT 06354 and is currently estimated at $522,017, approximately $219 per square foot. 370 Porter Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sterling Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,248 | $284,000 | $41,700 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $284,000 | $41,700 | $242,300 |
| 2023 | $6,310 | $284,000 | $41,700 | $242,300 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $161,990 | $20,800 | $141,190 |
| 2021 | $5,174 | $161,990 | $20,800 | $141,190 |
| 2020 | $5,174 | $161,990 | $20,800 | $141,190 |
| 2019 | $5,174 | $161,990 | $20,800 | $141,190 |
| 2018 | $5,151 | $161,990 | $20,800 | $141,190 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $152,610 | $27,100 | $125,510 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $152,610 | $27,100 | $125,510 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $152,610 | $27,100 | $125,510 |
| 2014 | $4,807 | $152,610 | $27,100 | $125,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map