370 Red Fox Ln Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated Value: $882,939 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Red Fox Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $961,985, approximately $622 per square foot. 370 Red Fox Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Story Creek Elementary and Belgrade High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $868,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $1,076,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,490 | $1,076,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,660 | $621,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,935 | $621,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $542,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $542,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,938 | $454,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $454,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $430,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $430,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,772 | $345,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map