370 Rodeo Dr Indianapolis, IN 46217
Hill Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,765 - $549,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Rodeo Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $498,691, approximately $155 per square foot. 370 Rodeo Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Douglas MacArthur Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $442,700 | $38,500 | $404,200 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $443,200 | $38,500 | $404,700 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $414,800 | $38,500 | $376,300 |
| 2022 | $5,013 | $372,200 | $38,500 | $333,700 |
| 2021 | $4,944 | $361,800 | $38,500 | $323,300 |
| 2020 | $4,676 | $340,500 | $38,500 | $302,000 |
| 2019 | $4,505 | $326,400 | $33,400 | $293,000 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $312,800 | $33,400 | $279,400 |
| 2017 | $4,255 | $311,900 | $33,400 | $278,500 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $298,600 | $33,400 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $3,473 | $284,800 | $33,400 | $251,400 |
| 2013 | $3,440 | $284,800 | $33,400 | $251,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map