370 S Eagle Ave Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $162,573 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 370 S Eagle Ave, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $244,143. 370 S Eagle Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2024 | $14 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $1,143 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $1,174 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $94,000 | $21,100 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $115,600 | $23,500 | $92,100 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $115,600 | $23,500 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map