352 S Eagle Ave Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
35.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 352 S Eagle Ave, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $346,551. 352 S Eagle Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Brown Roger A
Bought by
Brown Family Trust Dated April 18 2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust Dated April 18 2024 | $261,900 | Horn & Johnsen Sc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,321 | $261,900 | $69,300 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $42 | $261,900 | $69,300 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $261,900 | $69,300 | $192,600 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $261,900 | $69,300 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $3,756 | $261,900 | $69,300 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $261,900 | $69,300 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $227,100 | $69,300 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $3,302 | $227,100 | $69,300 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $227,100 | $69,300 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $227,100 | $69,300 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $227,100 | $69,300 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $238,700 | $76,900 | $161,800 |
| 2013 | $3,687 | $238,700 | $76,900 | $161,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map