345 S Eagle Ave Grand Marsh, WI 53936
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 345 S Eagle Ave, Grand Marsh, WI 53936 and is currently estimated at $240,516. 345 S Eagle Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Adams-Friendship High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $109,700 | $27,700 | $82,000 |
| 2024 | $19 | $109,700 | $27,700 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $109,700 | $27,700 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $109,700 | $27,700 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $109,700 | $27,700 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $109,700 | $27,700 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $109,600 | $27,600 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $109,600 | $27,600 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $109,600 | $27,600 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $109,600 | $27,600 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $110,000 | $27,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $116,800 | $31,200 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | $1,826 | $116,800 | $31,200 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map