370 Sausalito Blvd Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,929,000 - $2,868,629
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,231
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Sausalito Blvd, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $2,342,407, approximately $724 per square foot. 370 Sausalito Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
2013 Georgette L Osserman Revocable Trus
Bought by
2013 Georgette L Osserman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,013,739
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,328,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Osserman Georgette L
Bought by
Osserman Georgette L and 2013 Georgette L Osserman Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Heiner Michael L
Bought by
Osserman Georgette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 Georgette L Osserman Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Osserman Georgette L | -- | None Available | |
| Osserman Georgette L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2013 Georgette L Osserman Revocable Trust | $1,100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osserman Georgette L | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,325 | $869,221 | $379,285 | $489,936 |
| 2024 | $12,496 | $852,179 | $371,848 | $480,331 |
| 2023 | $13,221 | $835,469 | $364,557 | $470,912 |
| 2022 | $12,824 | $819,090 | $357,410 | $461,680 |
| 2021 | $12,227 | $758,912 | $350,402 | $408,510 |
| 2020 | $11,946 | $751,131 | $346,810 | $404,321 |
| 2019 | $11,359 | $736,405 | $340,010 | $396,395 |
| 2018 | $10,781 | $721,965 | $333,343 | $388,622 |
| 2017 | $10,547 | $707,810 | $326,807 | $381,003 |
| 2016 | $10,117 | $693,934 | $320,400 | $373,534 |
| 2015 | $10,134 | $683,513 | $315,589 | $367,924 |
| 2014 | $9,788 | $670,124 | $309,407 | $360,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map