370 Shell St Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $254,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,843
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Shell St, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $172,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 370 Shell St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School, Hardin County Christian School, and Savannah Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1975
Bought by
Stephens Jeanette Mcdaniel and Stephens S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1939
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Jeanette Mcdaniel | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $15,900 | $1,750 | $14,150 |
| 2024 | $389 | $15,900 | $1,750 | $14,150 |
| 2023 | $389 | $15,900 | $1,750 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $303 | $10,975 | $1,625 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $303 | $10,975 | $1,625 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $303 | $10,975 | $1,625 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $303 | $10,975 | $1,625 | $9,350 |
| 2018 | $296 | $10,975 | $1,625 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $176 | $6,350 | $1,625 | $4,725 |
| 2016 | $314 | $6,350 | $1,625 | $4,725 |
| 2015 | $284 | $11,275 | $1,625 | $9,650 |
| 2014 | $284 | $11,275 | $1,625 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map