Estimated Value: $334,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Skyline Peak Loop, Inkom, ID 83245 and is currently estimated at $409,911, approximately $290 per square foot. 370 Skyline Peak Loop is a home with nearby schools including Inkom Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Nelson Homes Llc
Bought by
Goody Bryon L and Goody Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Outstanding Balance
$284,190
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Construction Properties Llc
Bought by
Thomas Nelson Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Construction Properties Llc
Bought by
Thomas Nelson Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goody Bryon L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Thomas Nelson Homes Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Thomas Nelson Homes Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goody Bryon L | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $305,950 | $60,000 | $245,950 |
| 2024 | $297 | $273,054 | $60,000 | $213,054 |
| 2023 | $429 | $59,000 | $59,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 |
| 2021 | $421 | $31,250 | $31,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $336 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $525 | $32,640 | $32,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map