RENTED AUG 29, 2025

370 Spring Dr Kyle, TX 78640

Estimated Value: $270,913 - $298,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,984 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Wooded Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Interior Lot
  • Jack C Hays High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2025

Well maintained home, lots of laminate wood and tile floors, only one bedroom with carpet, accent paint, large living room w/ wood-burning fireplace, separate study with double doors, or could be a 4th bedroom, large, open kitchen design, covered back patio, nice grassy yard, fenced, Quiet neighborhood, very convenient to I35 North or South. 2 blocks from Elementary School. Close to many restaurants and shopping. Vacant on 9/1/2025.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stephen Irwin

JBGoodwin REALTORS NW Brokerage Phone: (512) 689-2737 License #0184038 Listed on: 08/01/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,984 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,795
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 113044000F038002
  • Tax Block F

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,115 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Medium (< 35 lbs), Breed Restrictions, Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2025-09-15
  • App Deposit Payable To: JB Goodwin, REALTORS
  • App Fee Payable To: JB Goodwin, REALTORS
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached,TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 3
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: I35 South to FM 150, LEFT on FM150, 1/2 mile, LEFT on Four Season Farm Dr., RIGHT on Spring Dr., house on the LEFT
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1984
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 689-2737
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.22
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.90
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.22
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.90
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Multiple Dining Areas, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, Wood Burning
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: In Hall
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Range/Oven/Stove,Water Heater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: No Exterior Steps
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: MHI Homebuilders
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet, Other, Natural Gas Available, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate,Gas Separate

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Curbs, Interior Lot, Sloped Down, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 113044000F038002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1863
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8115.23
  • Subdivision Name: Four Seasons Farm Sec II

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1984

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Irwin Stephen T and Irwin Reed Annette
Bought by
Irwin Russell
Current Estimated Value
$283,728

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,157
Outstanding Balance
$95,490
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,238

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Irwin Russell and Irwin Stephen T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,231
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Irwin Russell $134,157
Closed Irwin Russell $121,231
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2025 08/12/25 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 Off Market $1,795 -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Rent $1,795 +12.5% --
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2019 01/12/19 For Rent $1,595 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,066 $300,000 $70,800 $229,200
2024 $7,066 $313,271 $70,800 $242,471
2023 $8,065 $361,000 $88,500 $272,500
2022 $8,553 $351,410 $75,000 $276,410
2021 $6,501 $245,030 $47,600 $197,430
2019 $6,165 $223,160 $28,000 $195,160
2018 $5,832 $210,560 $18,450 $192,110
2017 $5,511 $195,484 $18,450 $184,330
2016 $5,010 $177,713 $18,450 $171,340
2015 $3,828 $161,557 $17,850 $155,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3290967

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R110985

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.