Estimated Value: $256,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Spring Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $275,059, approximately $166 per square foot. 382 Spring Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tobias Elementary School, Laura B Wallace Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Lumbreraz Teresa L
Bought by
Hartman Perry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,391
Outstanding Balance
$92,657
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Lumbreraz Teresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Cdn Farm Ltd
Bought by
Hartman Perry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Perry | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Lumbreraz Teresa L | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Hartman Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Perry | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Lumbreraz Teresa L | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,697 | $296,110 | $70,800 | $225,310 |
| 2024 | $65 | $286,393 | $70,800 | $229,910 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $260,357 | $88,500 | $255,540 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $236,688 | $75,000 | $244,780 |
| 2021 | $5,709 | $215,171 | $47,600 | $174,840 |
| 2019 | $5,548 | $200,840 | $28,000 | $172,840 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $188,580 | $18,450 | $170,130 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $176,796 | $18,450 | $163,240 |
| 2016 | $4,531 | $160,724 | $18,450 | $151,740 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $146,113 | $17,850 | $137,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map