Estimated Value: $392,323 - $467,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Sun Blvd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $429,581, approximately $251 per square foot. 370 Sun Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2018
Sold by
Reyblod Venture Group Xi B Llc
Bought by
Hoffman Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $386,300 | $80,400 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $2,685 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $2,701 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $190 | $81,100 | $7,900 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $159 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $159 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map