370 Surber Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Oak Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,588 - $1,688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Surber Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,531,397, approximately $829 per square foot. 370 Surber Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Rochelle Deleersnyder
Bought by
Dean And Rochelle Deleersnyder Family Trust and Deleersnyder
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Sold by
Deleersnyder Rochelle and Dellersnyder Dean
Bought by
Deleersnyder Rochelle and Guignard Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean And Rochelle Deleersnyder Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deleersnyder Rochelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $107,502 | $24,454 | $83,048 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $105,395 | $23,975 | $81,420 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $103,329 | $23,505 | $79,824 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $101,304 | $23,045 | $78,259 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $99,319 | $22,594 | $76,725 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $98,302 | $22,363 | $75,939 |
| 2019 | $2,919 | $96,375 | $21,925 | $74,450 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $94,487 | $21,496 | $72,991 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $92,635 | $21,075 | $71,560 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $90,819 | $20,662 | $70,157 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $89,456 | $20,352 | $69,104 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $87,705 | $19,954 | $67,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map