370 Willow Tree Ct Unit N Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Willow Tree Ct Unit N, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $325,915, approximately $224 per square foot. 370 Willow Tree Ct Unit N is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Sharma Manoj and Sharma Sarika
Bought by
Neerkathalingam Ayyanar and Ramasundaram Karpaga Kavitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,250
Outstanding Balance
$175,171
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$150,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Mammen Mangattu M
Bought by
Sharma Manoj and Sharma Sarika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Mammen Mangattu M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Rfc/Gmac Sub Rfc S/S #B12
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Kim Byung Sun and Kim Eunice J
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Filandrinos Dean P and Filandrinos Victoria
Bought by
Jung Kim Byung Sun and Jung Kim Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neerkathalingam Ayyanar | $209,000 | Attorney | |
| Sharma Manoj | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Mammen Mangattu M | $170,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Miguel | $209,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jung Kim Byung Sun | $68,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neerkathalingam Ayyanar | $203,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Manoj | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mammen Mangattu M | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jung Kim Byung Sun | $77,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $26,000 | $1,580 | $24,420 |
| 2024 | $5,385 | $20,866 | $3,501 | $17,365 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $20,866 | $3,501 | $17,365 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $20,866 | $3,501 | $17,365 |
| 2021 | $5,670 | $16,924 | $1,580 | $15,344 |
| 2020 | $5,538 | $16,924 | $1,580 | $15,344 |
| 2019 | $5,567 | $19,016 | $1,580 | $17,436 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $16,692 | $1,317 | $15,375 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $16,692 | $1,317 | $15,375 |
| 2016 | $5,938 | $22,429 | $1,317 | $21,112 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $18,546 | $1,152 | $17,394 |
| 2014 | $5,041 | $18,546 | $1,152 | $17,394 |
| 2013 | $4,316 | $18,546 | $1,152 | $17,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map