Seller's Agent in 2021
David King
King Realty
(440) 346-5078
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,144 - $286,000
Immaculate ! Move in ready , Immediate possession .
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Salvatore A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Germano Salvatore Anthony | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Lucas Donna C | -- | None Available | |
| Lucas Geneva G | $150,500 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Globlek Harriet | -- | -- | |
| Globlek Harriet | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Germano Salvatore Anthony | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | $210,000 | +5.8% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2021 10/21/21 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $78,310 | $13,300 | $65,010 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $68,950 | $11,470 | $57,480 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $68,950 | $11,470 | $57,480 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $68,950 | $11,470 | $57,480 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $48,670 | $9,100 | $39,570 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $48,670 | $9,100 | $39,570 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $48,670 | $9,100 | $39,570 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $44,580 | $4,680 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $44,580 | $4,680 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $44,580 | $4,680 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $41,280 | $4,340 | $36,940 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $41,280 | $4,340 | $36,940 |
| 2013 | $1,623 | $41,280 | $4,340 | $36,940 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
David King
King Realty
(440) 346-5078
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gina Grassi
Keller Williams Elevate
(440) 526-1800
12 in this area
180 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4321185
APN: 003-18D-21-316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.