Estimated Value: $720,907 - $897,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,813
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Ferguson Rd, Perry, KS 66073 and is currently estimated at $808,954, approximately $212 per square foot. 3700 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Valentin Voronin and Valentin Lyubov
Bought by
Shumaker Ryan W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$376,507
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,447
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Ryan W | $550,000 | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumaker Ryan W | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,208 | $89,792 | $6,219 | $83,573 |
| 2024 | $11,035 | $84,514 | $5,304 | $79,210 |
| 2023 | $9,797 | $74,681 | $4,326 | $70,355 |
| 2022 | $8,679 | $69,578 | $3,554 | $66,024 |
| 2021 | $8,679 | $66,402 | $3,669 | $62,733 |
| 2020 | $8,679 | $62,859 | $3,881 | $58,978 |
| 2019 | $8,684 | $62,503 | $3,808 | $58,695 |
| 2018 | $8,178 | $58,221 | $3,685 | $54,536 |
| 2017 | $8,003 | $56,453 | $3,529 | $52,924 |
| 2016 | $8,154 | $57,356 | $3,719 | $53,637 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,356 | $3,427 | $53,929 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,512 | $3,738 | $52,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map