3700 Simpson Trace Maineville, OH 45039
Landen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,074 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3700 Simpson Trace, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $365,519, approximately $240 per square foot. 3700 Simpson Trace is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School, Kings High School, and King Of Kings Lutheran Early Childhood Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1980
Sold by
Drees Co
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $100,010 | $26,250 | $73,760 |
| 2024 | $4,711 | $100,010 | $26,250 | $73,760 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $78,260 | $12,915 | $65,345 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $78,260 | $12,915 | $65,345 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $78,260 | $12,915 | $65,345 |
| 2020 | $3,121 | $63,627 | $10,500 | $53,127 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $63,627 | $10,500 | $53,127 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $63,627 | $10,500 | $53,127 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $55,087 | $9,244 | $45,843 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $55,087 | $9,244 | $45,843 |
| 2015 | $2,544 | $55,087 | $9,244 | $45,843 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $48,750 | $8,180 | $40,570 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $62,580 | $10,500 | $52,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map