Peloton Condominiums 3701 Arapahoe Ave Unit 401 Boulder, CO 80303
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $1,031,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Arapahoe Ave Unit 401, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $867,217, approximately $698 per square foot. 3701 Arapahoe Ave Unit 401 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Cityview Peloton 390 Lp
Bought by
Lucey Roberta J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucey Roberta J | $578,160 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $51,788 | -- | $51,788 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $51,788 | -- | $51,788 |
| 2023 | $3,740 | $50,005 | -- | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $48,747 | $0 | $48,747 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $50,150 | $0 | $50,150 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $47,226 | $0 | $47,226 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $47,226 | $0 | $47,226 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $45,295 | $0 | $45,295 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $50,076 | $0 | $50,076 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $37,961 | $0 | $37,961 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $32,230 | $0 | $32,230 |