Estimated Value: $282,000 - $330,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Crown Point Ln, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $302,265, approximately $139 per square foot. 3701 Crown Point Ln is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Allen & William Arnold Elementary, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Vaca Abel and Vaca Cynthea Ann
Bought by
Hidalgo County Texas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo County Texas | $2,550 | Corporation Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,162 | $270,709 | $44,675 | $226,034 |
| 2024 | $6,162 | $267,704 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,523 | $243,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $212,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $193,613 | $46,855 | $146,758 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $195,319 | $46,855 | $148,464 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $174,029 | $32,314 | $141,715 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $162,680 | $32,314 | $130,366 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $165,747 | $32,314 | $133,433 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $166,069 | $31,102 | $134,967 |
| 2015 | $4,358 | $167,603 | $31,102 | $136,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map