3701 E Fox Run Place Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $509,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 E Fox Run Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $489,586, approximately $294 per square foot. 3701 E Fox Run Place is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2015
Bought by
Forrette John and Forrette Marcine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrette John | $60,000 | First Dakota Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $451,300 | $32,100 | $419,200 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $424,100 | $32,100 | $392,000 |
| 2023 | $6,211 | $451,300 | $32,100 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $355,100 | $32,100 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $376,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,569 | $366,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $365,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,712 | $342,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $298,925 | $38,228 | $260,697 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $128,443 | $38,696 | $89,747 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $60,446 | $60,446 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,446 | $60,446 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map