NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,000 - $467,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2018

Last sale price $265,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,602 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2022

This home since 01 November 2022 and is currently priced at $410,705. This property was built in 2004. This home is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Innovation Academy, and Springfield High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Shanna Ames

TAH Tennessee dba Tricon American Homes License #340046 Listed on: 11/01/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Shanna Ames

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Oakland Farms Phase 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/18/22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 092K A 01300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-10-18
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004

• Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2204
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2204

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached - Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 98.52X105.22 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 092K A 01300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crestview Elementary
  • High School: Springfield High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Springfield Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 2022-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
$410,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,044,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,078,128
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$157,667,423

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Knight Tanisha Chelette and Knight Michael Fitzgerald
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trusts

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2018
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Duke H Lee and Duke Camilla Joyce
Bought by
Knight Tanisha Chelette and Knight Michael Fitzgerald
Seller's Agent
Billy Johnson
CENTURY 21 Paramount
Buyer's Agent
Chris Day
Onward Real Estate
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$165,100
165.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2016
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Billy Johnson
CENTURY 21 Paramount
List Price
$330,900
Sold Price
$232,450
Premium/Discount to List
-$98,450
-29.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Fox Russell S
Bought by
Siemaska Arimantas T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sfr Jv-2 2022-2 Borrower Llc -- None Listed On Document
Sfr Jv-2 Property Llc $346,752 None Listed On Document
Zillow Homes Property Trusts $366,187 Zillow Closing Services Llc
Knight Tanisha Chelette $265,000 None Available
Duke H Lee H $232,500 --
Duke Duke H $232,450 Warranty Title Ins Co Inc
Siemaska Arimantas T $179,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sfr Jv-2 2022-2 Borrower Llc $379,044,000
Previous Owner Knight Tanisha Chelette $260,200
Previous Owner Siemaska Arimantas T $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Rented -- -- --
12/07/2022 12/07/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Price Changed $2,019 -12.2% $1 / Sq Ft
11/03/2022 11/03/22 Price Changed $2,299 -6.1% $1 / Sq Ft
11/02/2022 11/02/22 Price Changed $2,449 -3.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2022 11/01/22 For Rent $2,539 0.0% --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2021 05/15/21 For Sale $99,900 -57.0% $45 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Off Market $232,450 -- --
03/02/2019 03/02/19 For Sale $330,900 +24.9% $150 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Sold $265,000 +14.0% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $232,450 -- $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $96,325 $25,000 $71,325
2024 -- $96,325 $25,000 $71,325
2023 $2,413 $96,325 $25,000 $71,325
2022 $2,273 $62,300 $7,575 $54,725
2021 $2,168 $62,025 $7,575 $54,450
2020 $2,168 $59,425 $7,575 $51,850
2019 $65,231 $59,425 $7,575 $51,850
2018 $2,168 $59,425 $7,575 $51,850
2017 $2,156 $50,300 $6,500 $43,800
2016 $2,156 $50,300 $6,500 $43,800
2015 $2,092 $50,300 $6,500 $43,800
2014 $2,092 $50,300 $6,500 $43,800

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2454606

Realtracs

APN: 092K-A-013.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.