3701 Lizard Lick Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $720,330
Studio
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Lizard Lick Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $510,333, approximately $371 per square foot. 3701 Lizard Lick Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Neuse River Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $613,035 | $329,638 | $283,397 |
| 2024 | $2,086 | $613,035 | $329,638 | $283,397 |
| 2023 | $1,868 | $379,124 | $180,385 | $198,739 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $379,124 | $180,385 | $198,739 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $379,124 | $180,385 | $198,739 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $379,124 | $180,385 | $198,739 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $298,271 | $137,855 | $160,416 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $298,271 | $137,855 | $160,416 |
| 2017 | $1,358 | $298,166 | $137,750 | $160,416 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $298,166 | $137,750 | $160,416 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $328,978 | $202,500 | $126,478 |
| 2014 | $1,140 | $328,978 | $202,500 | $126,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map