3701 Pine Hollow Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Pine Hollow Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $488,430, approximately $244 per square foot. 3701 Pine Hollow Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Davlin John F and Davlin Linda A
Bought by
Davlin John F and Davlin Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,682
Outstanding Balance
$147,532
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Leupp Brian M and Leupp Patricia I
Bought by
Davlin John F and Davlin Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,448
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davlin John F | -- | Lsi | |
| Davlin John F | $219,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davlin John F | $213,682 | |
| Closed | Davlin John F | $213,448 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $280,564 | $89,675 | $190,889 |
| 2024 | $3,255 | $275,064 | $87,917 | $187,147 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $269,672 | $86,194 | $183,478 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $264,385 | $84,504 | $179,881 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $259,202 | $82,848 | $176,354 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $256,545 | $81,999 | $174,546 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $251,516 | $80,392 | $171,124 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $246,585 | $78,816 | $167,769 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $241,751 | $77,271 | $164,480 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $237,011 | $75,756 | $161,255 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $233,452 | $74,619 | $158,833 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $228,880 | $73,158 | $155,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map