3701 Player Place Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated payment $1,368/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Walk-In Closet
- Mesa Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Refrigerated Cooling System
About This Home
Located in the Mesa School District, this lovely home sits on a spacious corner lot and offers a large front yard. The kitchen features beautiful granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The formal dining room provides an elegant space for entertaining, while the wood-burning fireplace in the living room adds warmth and charm. A convenient Jack and Jill bath connects the bedrooms, and the split floor plan ensures privacy. Tiled showers and generously sized bedrooms add to the home’s appeal. Outside, you’ll find large yards perfect for outdoor activities, along with a side-entry garage for added convenience. With newer windows throughout, this home combines comfort, style, and practicality!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,005
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 12,100 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Front Yard Sprinklers
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Pitched Roof
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,674 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 121201348110300
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $77,291 | $8,470 | $68,821 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $75,959 | $8,470 | $67,489 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $73,994 | $8,470 | $65,524 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $51,869 | $8,470 | $43,399 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $50,605 | $8,470 | $42,135 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $49,378 | $8,470 | $40,908 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $49,378 | $8,470 | $40,908 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $49,378 | $8,470 | $40,908 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $53,877 | $8,470 | $45,407 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $56,266 | $8,470 | $47,796 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $56,764 | $8,470 | $48,294 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $56,551 | $5,812 | $50,739 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +8.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | For Sale | $207,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $205,520 | Aztec Title Corp | |
| Deed | $193,750 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $209,715 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | Construction |
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20262351
APN: 121201348110300
- 3744 Glenfield Dr
- 3752 Glenfield Dr
- 3720 Linkwood Ln
- 1901 Fairway Terrace
- 3000 N Norris St
- 3705 Tom Watson Dr
- 1820 Fairway Terrace
- 3717 Gene Littler Ln
- 3509 Linkwood Ln
- 3717 Ben Crenshaw Ct
- 1706 Fairway Terrace
- 2001 Kearny
- 200 Mariposa Dr
- 213 Sandpiper Ct
- 1709 Colonial Pkwy
- 1504 Fairway Terrace
- 4009 Springwood Dr
- 128 Mollie Ct
- 2101 Country Meadows Dr
- 3721 Woodlark Rd
- 3724 Tom Watson Dr
- 37 Paseo Village
- 1706 Fairway Terrace
- 2400 E Llano Estacado Blvd
- 144 Chisum Dr
- 3532 C Adenmor Ct
- 3528 Adenmor Ct
- 3520 Adenmore Apt C
- 609 Rosewood Dr
- 3321-3401 Gidding St
- 2517 Ross St
- 1317 Piedmont Dr
- 117 Townsgate Plaza
- 2321 Hammond Blvd
- 2412 E 14th St Unit 2412-2
- 2516 E 14th St Unit B
- 2644 E 14th St Unit A
- 1313 Mission Dr
- 1313 Mission Dr Unit A
- 600 E 14th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.