Estimated Value: $519,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3701 Wind Dancer Ct, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $563,206, approximately $364 per square foot. 3701 Wind Dancer Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Elk Run Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Morgan Dennis E
Bought by
Morgan Dennis E and Burdett James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,178
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Burdett Grace I and Morgan Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Burdett Wanda B and Burdett James R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Burdett Wanda B and Burdett James R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Burdett Wanda B and Burdett James R
Bought by
Burdett Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Celebrity Construction Inc
Bought by
Burdett Wanda B and Burdett James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,760
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Dennis E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Morgan Dennis E | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Burdett Grace I | $187,500 | United Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | United Title Services | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $273,878 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Burdett Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Burdett Wanda B | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Dennis E | $192,500 | |
| Closed | Burdett Grace I | $180,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdett Wanda B | $185,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $542,500 | $165,500 | $377,000 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $502,500 | $154,700 | $347,800 |
| 2023 | $3,890 | $496,600 | $148,800 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $516,900 | $145,900 | $371,000 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $394,200 | $112,200 | $282,000 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $345,000 | $104,900 | $240,100 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $329,600 | $98,900 | $230,700 |
| 2018 | $2,929 | $303,200 | $98,900 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $281,900 | $98,900 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $245,400 | $97,500 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $229,000 | $93,600 | $135,400 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $219,400 | $90,600 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map