37015 Laurel St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $996,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$1,122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37015 Laurel St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $888,319, approximately $1,121 per square foot. 37015 Laurel St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including August Schilling Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Taurino and Lopez Concepcion
Bought by
Lopez Taurino and Lopez Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Lorenzen Barbara M and Lorenzen Barbara M
Bought by
Lopez Taurino and Lopez Concepcion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Taurino | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Taurino | $174,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $262,170 | $79,856 | $182,314 |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $257,030 | $78,291 | $178,739 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $251,991 | $76,756 | $175,235 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $247,051 | $75,251 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $242,208 | $73,776 | $168,432 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $239,724 | $73,019 | $166,705 |
| 2019 | $3,309 | $235,025 | $71,588 | $163,437 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $230,417 | $70,184 | $160,233 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $225,899 | $68,808 | $157,091 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $221,471 | $67,459 | $154,012 |
| 2015 | $3,117 | $218,147 | $66,447 | $151,700 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $213,875 | $65,146 | $148,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map