3702 13th Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $381,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 13th Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $354,670, approximately $199 per square foot. 3702 13th Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Bartels Mark D and Bartels Lori J
Bought by
Rodehorst Jennifer S and Mendoza Joseph L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,499
Interest Rate
6.46%
Estimated Equity
$247,171
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodehorst Jennifer S | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodehorst Jennifer S | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $317,115 | $48,230 | $268,885 |
| 2024 | $4,568 | $282,775 | $46,825 | $235,950 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $268,425 | $46,825 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $258,365 | $48,770 | $209,595 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $237,430 | $40,970 | $196,460 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $233,105 | $40,970 | $192,135 |
| 2019 | $3,954 | $225,835 | $40,970 | $184,865 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $194,355 | $40,970 | $153,385 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $225,000 | $37,145 | $187,855 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $240,170 | $37,145 | $203,025 |
| 2015 | $3,836 | $220,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $192,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map