$8,990 Per Month

3702 Avenida Callada Calabasas, CA 91302

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,051 Sq Ft
9,607 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Located in "Calabasas Park Estate" gated community. 4 bedroom, 3 full bath and 3 car garage. Foyer overlooking formal living with fire place and dining room. Large all NEW KITCHEN WITH QUARTZ TOP with wood like flooring open to the eating area and family room with fire place, over looking to the grassy back yard and golf course. one bedroom and a full bath down stairs. Separate laundry room opens into the 3 car garage. Master bedroom with seating area and fire place over looking the golf course, 2 walk in closets, master bath. Along with 2 other great size bedrooms and 3rd full bath upstairs. Fresh paint through out, Tile stone and hardwood floors through out the first floor, Carpet through spiral staircase and wood like flooring upstairs. 2 new AC units. Great Calabasas school district. Refrigerator, Washer and Dryer included. Viewing by appointment only.

Listing Agent

Mehdi Shenavai

Homesmart Evergreen Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-749-7985 License #01729565 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Homesmart Evergreen Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,607 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,051 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Two cooling system units
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $8,990
  • Rent includes gardener, association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 6/5/26
  • Tax Lot 104
  • Tax Tract Number 35396
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2069060001

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,607 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-06-05
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 600
  • Deposit Security: 8990
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: refrigerator, washer and dryer
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 2069060001
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3051.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Family Kitchen, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Primary Bedroom, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.95
  • Room Type: Formal Entry, Foyer, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9607.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2205

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 9607.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 104
  • Tax Tract Number: 35396

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Rent $8,990 +2.7% --
01/28/2025 01/28/25 Rented $8,750 0.0% --
01/12/2025 01/12/25 For Rent $8,750 +47.1% --
05/25/2019 05/25/19 Rented $5,950 0.0% --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 For Rent $5,950 +2.6% --
09/13/2018 09/13/18 Rented $5,800 -9.4% --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Under Contract -- -- --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Rent $6,400 +7.6% --
08/23/2017 08/23/17 Rented $5,950 -3.3% --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 For Rent $6,150 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: SR26097539

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2069-060-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.