3702 Cass St Omaha, NE 68131
Midtown Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Cass St, Omaha, NE 68131 and is currently estimated at $322,010, approximately $166 per square foot. 3702 Cass St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Gifford Park Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $252,400 | $29,700 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $252,400 | $29,700 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $4,287 | $203,200 | $29,700 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $203,200 | $29,700 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $184,000 | $29,700 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $168,300 | $6,300 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $168,300 | $6,300 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $122,700 | $6,300 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $122,700 | $6,300 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $122,700 | $6,300 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map