3702 E Monterosa St Unit 11 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $376,000
Studio
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E Monterosa St Unit 11, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $313,780, approximately $321 per square foot. 3702 E Monterosa St Unit 11 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Mercy Jose T and Mercy Gonzales
Bought by
Gomez Brittni Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Williams Mercy and Gonzales Mercy
Bought by
Gonzales Mercy and Gonzales Jose T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Brittni Josephine | $237,500 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Gonzales Mercy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $7,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $955 | $7,078 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $955 | $25,050 | $5,010 | $20,040 |
| 2022 | $918 | $19,320 | $3,860 | $15,460 |
| 2021 | $940 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $917 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $911 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
| 2018 | $892 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
| 2017 | $857 | $9,100 | $1,820 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $824 | $7,080 | $1,410 | $5,670 |
| 2015 | $767 | $6,180 | $1,230 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map