3702 E Polk Loop Monticello, IN 47960
Estimated Value: $267,756 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 E Polk Loop, Monticello, IN 47960 and is currently estimated at $281,939, approximately $226 per square foot. 3702 E Polk Loop is a home with nearby schools including North White Elementary School, North White Middle School, and North White Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Ficek Shawn M
Bought by
Thompson Garry O and Thompson Kimberly F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Garry O | $130,000 | Peoples Savings & Loan Associa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $212,800 | $99,700 | $113,100 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $131,700 | $99,700 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $123,200 | $99,700 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $100,800 | $85,500 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $100,800 | $85,500 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $100,500 | $85,500 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $100,500 | $85,500 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $100,500 | $85,500 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $100,300 | $85,500 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $105,900 | $85,500 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $391 | $113,200 | $85,500 | $27,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map