3702 S Mission Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 S Mission Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $806,048, approximately $584 per square foot. 3702 S Mission Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Zelasko Alfred S and Zelasko Florence L
Bought by
Zee Group Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Hernandez Margarito L and Hernandez Aidee
Bought by
Zelasko Alfred S and Zelasko Florence L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,003
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$757,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zee Group Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Zelasko Alfred S | -- | None Available | |
| Zelasko Alfred S | $360,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelasko Alfred S | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,353 | $511,817 | $74,591 | $437,226 |
| 2024 | $5,353 | $501,782 | $73,129 | $428,653 |
| 2023 | $5,183 | $491,945 | $71,696 | $420,249 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $482,300 | $70,291 | $412,009 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $472,844 | $68,913 | $403,931 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $467,997 | $68,207 | $399,790 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $458,821 | $66,870 | $391,951 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $449,825 | $65,559 | $384,266 |
| 2017 | $750 | $441,006 | $64,274 | $376,732 |
| 2016 | $4,303 | $400,000 | $56,000 | $344,000 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $380,000 | $54,000 | $326,000 |
| 2014 | $3,654 | $340,000 | $49,000 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map