3702 S Sandusky Ave Tulsa, OK 74135
Sonoma-Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,058 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 S Sandusky Ave, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $264,515, approximately $170 per square foot. 3702 S Sandusky Ave is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Roberts Patrick R and Roberts Kimberly L
Bought by
Roberts Regina Shields
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Daugherty Kelly L and Daugherty Michael Robin
Bought by
Roberts Patrick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,930
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Bersinger David E and Hamby Debra
Bought by
Daugherty Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Regina Shields | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Patrick R | $147,500 | -- | |
| Daugherty Kelly L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Patrick R | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daugherty Kelly L | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $14,225 | $1,915 | $12,310 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $14,225 | $2,121 | $12,104 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $16,225 | $2,385 | $13,840 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $14,225 | $2,681 | $11,544 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $14,225 | $2,681 | $11,544 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $14,225 | $2,681 | $11,544 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $14,225 | $2,681 | $11,544 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $14,225 | $2,681 | $11,544 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $16,225 | $3,058 | $13,167 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $16,225 | $3,058 | $13,167 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $16,225 | $3,058 | $13,167 |
| 2014 | $2,161 | $16,225 | $3,058 | $13,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map