3702 S Sweeney Rd Grain Valley, MO 64029
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $1,025,050
4
Beds
3
Baths
7,730
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 S Sweeney Rd, Grain Valley, MO 64029 and is currently estimated at $963,525, approximately $124 per square foot. 3702 S Sweeney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grain Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Jones Philip and Jones Stacy
Bought by
Adams Jon and Adams Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,735
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$850,790
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jon | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jon | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,204 | $124,038 | $11,809 | $112,229 |
| 2024 | $10,737 | $156,739 | $23,739 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $10,737 | $156,739 | $23,739 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $7,136 | $93,705 | $15,805 | $77,900 |
| 2021 | $71 | $963 | $963 | $0 |
| 2020 | $71 | $963 | $963 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map