3702 Tuckers Ln Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $652,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Tuckers Ln, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $620,292, approximately $457 per square foot. 3702 Tuckers Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Peters Kathleen and Connors Neal
Bought by
Kathleen M Peters and Kathleen Peters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Coughlin Daniel and Coughlin Kristine E
Bought by
Peters Kathleen and Connors Neal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Powell Patricia
Bought by
Coughlin Kristine and Coughlin Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Gallagher Peter and Gallagher John E
Bought by
Powell Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History