3807 Tuckers Ln Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $667,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3807 Tuckers Ln, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $581,800, approximately $500 per square foot. 3807 Tuckers Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Rider Stephen W and Davis Kimberly S
Bought by
Thaxter Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Creighton Wilfred H and Creighton Jean R
Bought by
Damon William E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thaxter Deborah L | $340,000 | -- | |
| Damon William E | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Damon William E | $249,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Damon William E | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damon William E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |