Seller's Agent in 2019
Fabiola Aboyte
HomeSmart
(602) 299-1636
10 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $378,000
Charming 4 bedroom single family home nestled in the Northern Village community! This home welcomes you to a bright and open great room with tile flooring and a custom color scheme. Dining area off the kitchen where you will find custom cabinetry, granite countertops and backsplash and a double sink. Spacious bedrooms with exposed painted brick and semi-updated bathrooms. Your outdoor space is primed and ready for your personal touches. Don't let this beauty pass you by!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Melissa Rodriguez | $210,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Felix Miguel A Sempoalt | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Nolasco Jorge Omar Gomez | $75,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Center Investment Corporation | $50,000 | Driggs Titel Agency Inc | |
| Sempoalt Miguel A | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Valdez Ana I | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Ana I | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Ana I | -- | -- | |
| Crable Lauren | $103,650 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Hardon Cornelis J | $53,000 | Capital Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Melissa Rodriguez | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolasco Jorge Omar Gomez | $48,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Center Investment Corporation | $38,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sempoalt Miguel A | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Ana I | $113,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Crable Lauren | $103,477 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2019 05/22/19 | For Sale | $210,000 | +320.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | Sold | $50,000 | -3.7% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2011 12/15/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2011 12/13/11 | For Sale | $51,900 | -- | $36 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $13,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $12,776 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $25,110 | $5,020 | $20,090 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $19,030 | $3,800 | $15,230 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $17,380 | $3,470 | $13,910 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $13,060 | $2,610 | $10,450 |
| 2017 | $959 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2016 | $941 | $8,850 | $1,770 | $7,080 |
| 2015 | $872 | $7,950 | $1,590 | $6,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Fabiola Aboyte
HomeSmart
(602) 299-1636
10 in this area
169 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Timothy Williams
DeLex Realty
(480) 988-7100
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sharmalee Anzar
HomeSmart
(623) 229-1326
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5929478
APN: 150-17-041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.