3702 W Ruth Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,113
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 W Ruth Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $290,093, approximately $260 per square foot. 3702 W Ruth Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Palo Verde Middle School, and Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Knigge William N and Knigge Heather M
Bought by
Shilling Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,549
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Shilling Daniel
Bought by
Cajic Almir and Cajic Maida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,549
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Knigge William N
Bought by
Knigge William N and Knigge Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Knigge Heather M
Bought by
Knigge William N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
11.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Knigge Norbert E
Bought by
Knigge William N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shilling Daniel | $127,300 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Cajic Almir | $145,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Knigge William N | -- | Archer Land Title Inc | |
| Knigge William N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Knigge William N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cajic Almir | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knigge William N | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knigge William N | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $11,598 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $11,045 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2022 | $1,347 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $15,070 | $3,010 | $12,060 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $13,800 | $2,760 | $11,040 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $12,020 | $2,400 | $9,620 |
| 2018 | $733 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $729 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $716 | $8,480 | $1,690 | $6,790 |
| 2015 | $663 | $7,680 | $1,530 | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map