3702 Willey Rd Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $615,207
Studio
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 Willey Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $533,552, approximately $300 per square foot. 3702 Willey Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Helagason Hilmar T and Helgason Chrstine
Bought by
Halgason Hilmar T and Helgason Christine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Helagason Hilmar T and Helgason Chrstine
Bought by
Halgason Hilmar T and Helgason Christine S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Morgan Elizabeth H
Bought by
Helgason Hilmar T and Helgason Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halgason Hilmar T | -- | -- | |
| Halgason Hilmar T | -- | -- | |
| Helgason Hilmar T | $393,000 | -- | |
| Helgason Hilmar T | $393,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $443,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $401,700 | $226,400 | $175,300 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $390,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,269 | $378,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $366,900 | $201,400 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $3,956 | $350,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $333,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $317,300 | $201,400 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $317,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,741 | $317,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map