3810 Willey Rd Hurlock, MD 21643
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $608,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3810 Willey Rd, Hurlock, MD 21643 and is currently estimated at $502,890, approximately $161 per square foot. 3810 Willey Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, North Dorchester Middle School, and North Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1983
Sold by
Woodhull Sterling B And
Bought by
Gentry Kenneth and Gentry Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
13.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Kenneth | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gentry Kenneth | $10,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $432,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $415,100 | $99,200 | $315,900 |
| 2023 | $4,267 | $390,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,120 | $366,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,705 | $341,900 | $74,200 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $3,705 | $327,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $313,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $299,600 | $44,200 | $255,400 |
| 2017 | $3,311 | $299,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map