Estimated Value: $329,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,893
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Bailey St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $369,425, approximately $127 per square foot. 3703 Bailey St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Yorkville Grade School, Yorkville Intermediate School, and Yorkville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Strohl Nicole D
Bought by
Strohl Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Strohl Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,850
Outstanding Balance
$121,389
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$248,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Wells Mary Ann
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Lakewood Springs Llc
Bought by
Wells Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,719
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strohl Chad | -- | Attorney | |
| Strohl Chad | $216,500 | First American Title | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Maryann | $244,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strohl Chad | $194,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Maryann | $48,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Maryann | $194,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,920 | $104,552 | $9,377 | $95,175 |
| 2023 | $9,197 | $92,993 | $8,340 | $84,653 |
| 2022 | $9,197 | $84,848 | $7,610 | $77,238 |
| 2021 | $8,765 | $79,603 | $7,140 | $72,463 |
| 2020 | $8,797 | $78,042 | $7,000 | $71,042 |
| 2019 | $8,689 | $75,686 | $6,713 | $68,973 |
| 2018 | $8,021 | $69,555 | $6,393 | $63,162 |
| 2017 | $7,814 | $63,813 | $6,393 | $57,420 |
| 2016 | $6,983 | $54,243 | $6,393 | $47,850 |
| 2015 | $6,032 | $43,530 | $5,250 | $38,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,776 | $5,000 | $35,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,487 | $7,058 | $29,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map