3703 Bennett Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $320,401
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Bennett Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $303,600, approximately $162 per square foot. 3703 Bennett Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including Inland Lakes Elementary School and Inland Lakes Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Schley Lee R
Bought by
Ford Brandie M and Ford Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,262
Outstanding Balance
$110,822
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Evans Crystal Ann and Schley Crystal Ann
Bought by
Schley Lee R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Schley Lee R and Schley Landa L
Bought by
Schley Lee R and Schley Crystal Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Interest Rate
3.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Bought by
Schley Lee and Schley Landa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Fairchild John
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing, Lp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History