3703 E Chambers Dr Booneville, MS 38829
Estimated Value: $61,614 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 E Chambers Dr, Booneville, MS 38829 and is currently estimated at $100,654, approximately $106 per square foot. 3703 E Chambers Dr is a home located in Prentiss County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $2,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $305 | $2,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $237 | $1,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $267 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $267 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $185 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $366 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $366 | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,709 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map