Seller's Agent in 2024
Ahmed Salad
Key Realty
(614) 586-5017
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $207,695
Convenience is key, and 3703 Eisenhower Rd delivers. Proximity to shopping centers, and recreational facilities make this location highly sought-after. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to major highways.
This 3 bedroom home was recently updated with new floors, siding and paint. Also updated some of the kitchen and bathroom. You will enjoy the open concept and cozy atmosphere this house provides. The backyard provides ample space to enjoy. Schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Modupe Jessica | $205,000 | Search2close | |
| Henry Modupe Jessica | $205,000 | Search2close | |
| Ali Abdidahir | $51,000 | None Available | |
| Leonard Ray Miller | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Modupe Jessica | $198,850 | |
| Closed | Henry Modupe Jessica | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Ray Miller | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2024 03/04/24 | Sold | $205,000 | -1.9% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2024 01/29/24 | For Sale | $209,000 | +2.0% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2024 01/21/24 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2024 01/20/24 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $47,260 | $15,510 | $31,750 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $47,260 | $15,510 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $47,250 | $15,505 | $31,745 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $28,460 | $7,490 | $20,970 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $28,460 | $7,490 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $28,460 | $7,490 | $20,970 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $22,760 | $5,990 | $16,770 |
| 2018 | $689 | $22,760 | $5,990 | $16,770 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $27,940 | $5,990 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $21,880 | $5,220 | $16,660 |
| 2015 | $658 | $21,880 | $5,220 | $16,660 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $21,880 | $5,220 | $16,660 |
| 2013 | $685 | $23,030 | $5,495 | $17,535 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ahmed Salad
Key Realty
(614) 586-5017
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Macheva Loibman
Red 1 Realty
(614) 636-1456
2 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 224001799
APN: 010-096809
Ask me questions while you tour the home.