3703 Garfield Rd Smithsburg, MD 21783
Wolfsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,258 - $634,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3703 Garfield Rd, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $488,565, approximately $230 per square foot. 3703 Garfield Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Wolfsville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Hann F Leroy Laura B
Bought by
Clark Chris A Melissa Conn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1991
Sold by
Hann Franklin L and Hann Laura B
Bought by
Burdette Donald E and Burdette Johanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Chris A Melissa Conn | $135,000 | -- | |
| Burdette Donald E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burdette Donald E | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Chris A Melissa Conn | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $352,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $320,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $198,400 | $72,900 | $125,500 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $186,100 | $72,900 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $186,100 | $72,900 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $186,100 | $72,900 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $178,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $169,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map